Schedule & Results, Lakeshore House League (Lakeshore Lightning Girls Hockey)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Administration
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Officials & Timekeepers
Contact Us
Registration
Subsidies
Accomplishments
Resources & Tools
Resources & Tools
Association Resources
Coaching Resources
Coaching Resources
Travel Coach Application
Atom Tools
PeeWee Tools
Bantam Tools
Midget Tools
Referee/Timekeeper Resources
Trainer Resources
Online Libraries
Games Centre
Arenas
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Classifieds
Links
Leagues
Tournaments
Leagues
Tournaments
Lakeshore House League Menu
Home
News
Schedule & Results
Coaches
Calendar
U11 HL
U13 HL
U15 HL
U22 HL
League Websites
U11 HL
U13 HL
U15 HL
U22 HL
×
6th Annual Lakeshore Lightning HL Tournament
Tournament Websites
6th Annual Lakeshore Lightning HL Tournament
×
Lakeshore House League
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
312 Games
All Scheduled Games
312 Games
Unreported Games
297 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
195 games
All Opponents
195 games
Chatham
6 games
LS U11 Blue
10 games
LS U11 Silver
10 games
LS U11 White
8 games
LS U13 Blue
10 games
LS U13 White
11 games
LS U15 Blue
10 games
LS U15 White
11 games
LS U22 Black
9 games
LS U22 Blue
9 games
LS U22 Light Blue
10 games
LS U22 White
9 games
South County Blue
14 games
South County Grey
5 games
South County White
4 games
South County Yellow
7 games
Southpoint Grey
1 game
Southpoint Red
3 games
Southpoint U11 C
2 games
Sun Parlor 3
1 game
Sun Parlor 5
1 game
Sun Parlor Black
3 games
Sun Parlor Blue
11 games
Sun Parlor Orange
10 games
Sun Parlor Sky Blue
4 games
Sun Parlor Teal
4 games
Sun Parlor Yellow
11 games
Windsor Wildcats Blue
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
312 games
All Venues
312 games
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
128 games
Atlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
40 games
Atlas Tube Centre Rink C
22 games
Capri Center(South Windsor Arena)
5 games
Chatham Memorial Arena
2 games
Erickson Arena
4 games
Essex Arena (Libro) - Essex
33 games
Essex Shaheen Rink (B)
1 game
Forest Glade Arena
15 games
Harrow Arena
12 games
Kingsville Arena Complex
2 games
Lanspeary Park
1 game
Libro Credit Union Center
14 games
Nature Fresh Farms Rec. Centre
8 games
Tecumseh Arena
10 games
Windsor Family Credit Union Centre
15 games
×
×
2023/2024
Current Season
2023/2024
Other Seasons
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018-2019
×
Sep 2023
9 games
Oct 2023
57 games
Nov 2023
56 games
Dec 2023
1 tournament
47 games
Jan 2024
4 tournaments
49 games
Feb 2024
8 tournaments
45 games
Mar 2024
2 tournaments
49 games
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U13 HL • LS U13 Blue
Southpoint Tournament
Leamington, ON
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U22 HL • LS U22 Light Blue
Keith Lindsey Memorial Tournament
TBA
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
5:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 HL • LS U11 White
@ Sun Parlor Blue
Tecumseh Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:30 AM
-12:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 HL
LS U11 Silver
@ LS U11 White
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
-12:50 PM
Local Exhibition
EHL • U-22 • EX U22 Orange
vs LS U22 Black
Essex Arena (Libro) - Essex
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
-5:20 PM
Home Exhibition
U22 HL • LS U22 Blue
vs South County Blue
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:30 AM
-12:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 HL • LS U11 Blue
vs Sun Parlor Blue
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:50 AM
Away Playoff Game
U22 HL • LS U22 Blue
@ Sun Parlor Orange
Windsor Family Credit Union Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U11 HL • LS U11 White
@ Chatham
Erickson Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:30 PM
-1:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 HL • LS U11 Silver
vs South County Blue
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:30 PM
-2:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 HL • LS U13 White
vs South County White
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
-3:20 PM
Local Exhibition
U22 HL • LS U22 Black
vs EX U22 White
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
9:30 PM
-10:30 PM
Local Game
U22 HL
LS U22 White
@ LS U22 Black
Atlas Tube Centre Rink C
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
-6:50 PM
Local Game
EHL • U-22 • EX U22 White
vs LS U22 Blue
Essex Arena (Libro) - Essex
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:45 PM
-8:35 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 HL • LS U15 White
vs Sun Parlor Blue
Atlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:45 PM
-9:45 PM
Local Game
U22 HL • LS U22 Light Blue
vs EX U22 Orange
Atlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:30 AM
-12:20 PM
Home Exhibition
U22 HL • LS U22 Light Blue
vs Sun Parlor Yellow
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:30 PM
-5:20 PM
Local Exhibition
U22 HL
LS U22 Blue
@ LS U22 Black
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 HL • LS U13 Blue
@ Chatham
Erickson Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:30 PM
-2:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 HL • LS U15 Blue
vs Sun Parlor Orange
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U22 HL • LS U22 Blue
@ Southpoint Red
Nature Fresh Farms Rec. Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
8:45 PM
-9:45 PM
Local Game
U22 HL
LS U22 White
@ LS U22 Blue
Atlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:30 PM
-1:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U22 HL
LS U22 White
@ LS U22 Light Blue
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
1:30 PM
-2:20 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 HL • LS U15 Blue
vs Sun Parlor Blue
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:30 PM
-3:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 HL
LS U13 White
@ LS U13 Blue
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:55 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 HL • LS U15 White
@ Sun Parlor Black
Forest Glade Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 HL • LS U13 White
@ Sun Parlor Orange
Forest Glade Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:30 AM
-12:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 HL
LS U11 Blue
@ LS U11 White
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:30 PM
-1:20 PM
Home Exhibition
U11 HL • LS U11 Silver
vs Sun Parlor Blue
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
U22 HL • LS U22 Black
@ Sun Parlor Teal
Windsor Family Credit Union Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:30 PM
-2:20 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 HL • LS U15 White
vs Sun Parlor Blue
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 HL • LS U13 Blue
@ Sun Parlor Orange
Forest Glade Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U22 HL • LS U22 White
@ Sun Parlor Blue
Capri Center(South Windsor Arena)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
-4:20 PM
Home Exhibition
U22 HL • LS U22 Blue
vs South County White
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 HL • LS U15 Blue
@ Sun Parlor Orange
Capri Center(South Windsor Arena)
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U22 HL • LS U22 Black
@ Sun Parlor Orange
Windsor Family Credit Union Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
9:30 PM
-10:30 PM
Local Game
U22 HL
LS U22 Blue
@ LS U22 Light Blue
Atlas Tube Centre Rink C
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
-6:50 PM
Local Game
EHL • U-22 • EX U22 Orange
vs LS U22 White
Essex Arena (Libro) - Essex
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
5:45 PM
-6:35 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 HL
LS U11 White
@ LS U11 Blue
Atlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
-7:50 PM
Local Game
U22 HL • LS U22 Black
vs EX U22 White
Atlas Tube Centre Rink C
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
9:00 AM
-10:10 AM
Local Game
U11 HL • LS U11 White
vs EX U11 Orange
Atlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
9:30 AM
-10:40 AM
Local Game
U13 HL • LS U13 Blue
vs EX U13 White
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
10:20 AM
-11:30 AM
Local Game
U15 HL • LS U15 Blue
vs EX U15 Orange
Atlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
10:50 AM
-12:00 PM
Local Game
EHL • U-22 • EX U22 Orange
vs LS U22 Black
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
11:40 AM
-12:50 PM
Local Game
U13 HL • LS U13 White
vs EX U13 Orange
Atlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:00 PM
-2:10 PM
Local Game
EHL • U-22 • EX U22 White
vs LS U22 Blue
Atlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:45 PM
-2:55 PM
Local Game
U22 HL
LS U22 White
@ LS U22 Light Blue
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:20 PM
-3:30 PM
Local Game
U15 HL • LS U15 White
vs EX U15 Orange
Atlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
-4:10 PM
Local Game
U11 HL
LS U11 Silver
@ LS U11 Blue
Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U22 HL • LS U22 Black
@ Southpoint Red
Nature Fresh Farms Rec. Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 HL • LS U11 Blue
@ South County Blue
Libro Credit Union Center