Schedule & Results, Lakeshore Lightning Travel (Lakeshore Lightning Girls Hockey)

PrintCategory Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 09 20225:45 PM-7:15 PMU15-BChatham-Kent CrushAtlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Sep 09 20227:15 PM-8:45 PMU18-AChatham-Kent CrushAtlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Sep 10 20223:00 PM-4:30 PMU15-ALondon DevilettesAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Sep 11 20221:30 PM-2:30 PMU15-BLondon DevilettesAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Sep 16 20225:45 PM-7:15 PMU13-BSouthpoint StarsAtlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Sep 17 20221:00 PMU15-BSt. Thomas PanthersSt. Thomas Memorial Arena
Sep 17 20225:45 PMU15-BLondon DevilettesWestern Fair Sports Centre
Sep 17 20227:30 PM-9:00 PMU18-ASarnia Lady StingAtlas Tube Centre Rink C
Sep 18 20222:30 PM-4:00 PMU15-ABluewater HawksAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Sep 18 20224:00 PM-5:30 PMU15-BSt. Thomas PanthersAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Sep 24 20224:30 PM-5:30 PMU15-BBluewater HawksAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Oct 01 20222:30 PM-3:30 PMU11-BBWindsor WildcatsAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Oct 01 20223:30 PM-4:30 PMU15-BStratford AcesAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Oct 01 20227:30 PM-9:00 PMU15-AChatham-Kent CrushAtlas Tube Centre Rink C
Oct 02 202211:30 AMU15-BStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex
Oct 02 20224:00 PM-5:30 PMU18-AAChatham-Kent CrushAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Oct 02 20226:20 PMU15-BMooretown Lady FlagsMooretown Sports Complex
Oct 07 20227:45 PM-8:45 PMU13-BWindsor WildcatsAtlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Oct 08 20222:30 PM-4:00 PMU15-ABluewater HawksAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Oct 08 20224:00 PMU18-AABrantford Ice CatsWayne Gretzky Sports Centre
Oct 14 20227:45 PM-8:45 PMU13-BSouthpoint StarsAtlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Oct 15 20221:30 PM-2:30 PMU15-BIlderton JetsAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Oct 15 20223:45 PMU15-ALondon DevilettesLondon Sports Park North
Oct 15 20224:00 PMU13-BLambton AttackWatford Arena
Oct 15 20225:15 PMU18-AALondon DevilettesLondon Sports Park North
Oct 15 20227:30 PM-9:00 PMU18-AU22-AAtlas Tube Centre Rink C
Oct 16 20221:00 PMU15-BLondon DevilettesBostwick A
Oct 16 20222:30 PM-4:00 PMU15-ALondon DevilettesAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Oct 16 20224:00 PM-5:30 PMU18-AAStratford AcesAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Oct 16 20228:15 PMU18-ALondon DevilettesWestern Fair Sports Centre
Oct 18 20227:30 PM-9:00 PMU15-ABelle Tire Atlas Tube Centre Rink C
Oct 22 20228:30 PMU18-AABelmont BlazersDorchester Community Centre
Oct 27 20228:55 PMU18-AAWindsor WildcatsForest Glade Arena
Oct 29 202212:00 PM-1:30 PMU15-AStratford AcesWindsor Family Credit Union Centre
Oct 29 20222:30 PM-3:30 PMU11-BBLondon DevilettesAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Oct 29 20223:00 PMU15-BWoodstock WildcatsCivic Centre Arena
Oct 29 20223:30 PM-4:30 PMU13-BBluewater HawksAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Oct 29 20227:30 PM-9:00 PMU15-AStratford AcesAtlas Tube Centre Rink C
Oct 30 202211:30 AMU15-BStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex
Oct 30 20221:45 PMU11-BBBluewater HawksGemini Arena
Oct 30 20222:30 PM-4:00 PMU18-ALambton AttackAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Oct 30 20224:00 PM-5:30 PMU18-AALondon DevilettesAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Nov 04 20226:45 PM-7:45 PMU11-BBWindsor WildcatsAtlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Nov 04 20227:00 PMU15-ALondon DevilettesLondon Sports Park North
Nov 05 20223:30 PM-4:30 PMU13-BLondon DevilettesAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Nov 05 20224:30 PM-5:30 PMU15-BMooretown Lady FlagsAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Nov 05 20227:30 PM-9:00 PMU18-AAWaterloo RavensAtlas Tube Centre Rink C
Nov 06 202212:30 PM-2:00 PMU22-ALittle Ceasars Atlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Nov 06 20222:30 PM-4:00 PMU15-ASouth Huron SabresAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Nov 06 20224:00 PM-5:30 PMU18-ASarnia Lady StingAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Nov 06 20227:45 PMU15-BLambeth LancersLambeth Arena
Nov 08 20227:30 PMU18-AChatham-Kent CrushBlenheim Memorial Arena
Nov 12 202212:15 PMU15-ALondon DevilettesLondon Sports Park North
Nov 12 20222:30 PM-3:30 PMU11-BBBluewater HawksAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Nov 12 20224:30 PM-5:30 PMU15-BWindsor WildcatsAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Nov 12 20226:15 PMU18-ABluewater HawksGemini Arena
Nov 13 20222:30 PM-3:30 PMU15-BSt. Thomas PanthersAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Nov 13 20224:30 PM-5:30 PMU13-BWindsor WildcatsAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Nov 13 20225:00 PMU15-ALambton AttackBrooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre Complex
Nov 13 20225:30 PMU18-ABelmont BlazersEast Elgin Community Complex
Nov 16 20226:15 PMU15-BWindsor WildcatsForest Glade Arena
Nov 19 20221:15 PMU13-BBluewater HawksGemini Arena
Nov 19 20222:30 PMU18-AASaugeen Maitland LightningMildmay Carrick Complex
Nov 20 20221:30 PMU18-AAChatham-Kent CrushChatham Memorial Arena
Nov 20 20222:00 PMU15-BLivonia KnightsEddie Edgar Arena
Nov 20 20224:45 PM-6:15 PMU15-ABelle Tire Atlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Nov 20 20225:00 PMU18-AChatham-Kent CrushBlenheim Memorial Arena
Nov 20 20227:00 PMU13-BSouthpoint StarsNature Fresh Farms Rec. Centre
Nov 26 202211:30 AM-12:30 PMU11-BBSarnia Lady StingAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Nov 26 20222:45 PMU18-AAStratford AcesStratford Rotary Complex
Nov 26 20223:30 PM-4:30 PMU11-BBLondon DevilettesAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Nov 26 20224:30 PM-5:30 PMU13-BLambton AttackAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Nov 27 20224:30 PM-5:30 PMU13-BChatham-Kent CrushAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Dec 01 20226:00 PMU13-BWindsor WildcatsWindsor Family Credit Union Centre
Dec 03 20221:00 PMU11-BBSarnia Lady StingPASA (RBC Center Sarnia)
Dec 03 20223:00 PMU18-ASarnia Lady StingPASA (RBC Center Sarnia)
Dec 03 20225:00 PMU15-BSt. Thomas PanthersSt. Thomas Memorial Arena
Dec 04 20221:45 PMU11-BBBluewater HawksGemini Arena
Dec 04 20224:30 PMU13-BSarnia Lady StingPASA (RBC Center Sarnia)
Dec 10 20221:00 PMU15-AStratford AcesWilliam Allman Memorial Arena
Dec 10 20222:30 PM-3:30 PMU11-BBSt. Thomas PanthersAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Dec 10 20226:05 PMU13-BIlderton JetsKomoka Wellness Centre
Dec 10 20227:30 PM-9:00 PMU18-AABelmont BlazersAtlas Tube Centre Rink C
Dec 10 20228:20 PMU15-BIlderton JetsKomoka Wellness Centre
Dec 10 20228:30 PMU18-ABelmont BlazersDorchester Community Centre
Dec 11 202210:15 AMU11-BBLondon DevilettesLondon Sports Park North
Dec 11 20222:30 PM-4:00 PMU15-AChatham-Kent CrushAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Dec 11 20225:00 PMU18-AAGrand River MustangsGrand River Arena
Dec 11 20225:00 PMU15-BWoodstock WildcatsCivic Centre Arena
Dec 16 20228:30 PMU13-BSt. Thomas PanthersSt. Thomas Memorial Arena
Dec 17 20221:00 PMU11-BBSarnia Lady StingPASA (RBC Center Sarnia)
Dec 17 20221:35 PMU15-BMooretown Lady FlagsMooretown Sports Complex
Dec 17 20222:30 PM-4:00 PMU15-ASt. Thomas PanthersAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Dec 17 20227:30 PM-9:00 PMU18-ALondon DevilettesAtlas Tube Centre Rink C
Dec 18 20224:30 PM-5:30 PMU15-BLondon DevilettesAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Dec 18 20225:30 PMU18-ALambton AttackGreenwoood(Petrolia) Arena
Dec 20 20227:30 PM-9:00 PMU18-AAChatham-Kent CrushAtlas Tube Centre Rink C
Dec 21 20227:30 PMU13-BMooretown Lady FlagsMooretown Sports Complex
Jan 04 20237:00 PMU15-AChatham-Kent CrushErickson Arena
Jan 07 20232:15 PMU15-ALondon DevilettesLondon Sports Park North
Jan 07 20232:30 PM-3:30 PMU11-BBLivonia KnightsAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Jan 07 20237:45 PMU18-AABluewater HawksGemini Arena
Jan 08 202310:15 AMU11-BBLondon DevilettesLondon Sports Park North
Jan 08 20232:30 PM-4:00 PMU15-ALondon DevilettesAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Jan 08 20234:00 PM-5:30 PMU18-AABrantford Ice CatsAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Jan 14 20232:30 PM-3:30 PMU11-BBWindsor WildcatsAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Jan 14 20233:30 PM-4:30 PMU13-BMooretown Lady FlagsAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Jan 14 20234:30 PM-5:30 PMU15-BLambeth LancersAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Jan 14 20237:30 PM-9:00 PMU18-AChatham-Kent CrushAtlas Tube Centre Rink C
Jan 15 20234:30 PM-5:30 PMU15-BWoodstock WildcatsAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Jan 15 20234:30 PMU11-BBSt. Thomas PanthersJoe Thornton Arena
Jan 15 20235:30 PMU18-ALambton AttackGreenwoood(Petrolia) Arena
Jan 21 20234:15 PMU11-BBBluewater HawksGemini Arena
Jan 21 20235:10 PMU15-ASouth Huron SabresSouth Huron Recreation Centre
Jan 22 20231:10 PMU11-BBWindsor WildcatsForest Glade Arena
Jan 22 20232:30 PMU13-BLondon DevilettesBostwick A
Jan 22 20237:00 PMU18-AAWaterloo RavensRIM Park Piller's Ice Haus
Jan 22 20237:45 PMU15-BLambeth LancersLambeth Arena
Jan 24 20237:30 PM-9:00 PMU15-AChatham-Kent CrushAtlas Tube Centre Rink C
Jan 28 20232:30 PM-3:30 PMU11-BBSarnia Lady StingAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Jan 28 20233:00 PMU18-ASarnia Lady StingPASA (RBC Center Sarnia)
Jan 28 20233:30 PM-4:30 PMU13-BSarnia Lady StingAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Jan 28 20237:30 PM-9:00 PMU18-AAKitchener Lady RangersAtlas Tube Centre Rink C
Jan 28 20238:00 PMU15-BIlderton JetsKomoka Wellness Centre
Jan 29 20231:00 PM-2:30 PMU18-ABelmont BlazersAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Jan 29 20232:30 PM-3:30 PMU11-BBBluewater HawksAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Jan 29 20233:30 PM-4:30 PMU13-BLucan IrishAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Jan 29 20234:30 PM-5:30 PMU15-BMooretown Lady FlagsAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Jan 29 20235:00 PMU15-ALambton AttackBrooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre Complex
Feb 03 20237:00 PMU11-BBSt. Thomas PanthersEast Elgin Community Complex
Feb 03 20237:15 PM-8:45 PMU18-ABelmont BlazersAtlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Feb 04 20231:30 PM-3:00 PMU15-ALambton AttackAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 04 20234:00 PM-5:30 PMU18-AASaugeen Maitland LightningAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 04 20237:30 PMU13-BChatham-Kent CrushChatham Memorial Arena
Feb 04 20237:30 PM-9:00 PMU18-ALambton AttackAtlas Tube Centre Rink C
Feb 05 202311:00 AMU15-ABluewater HawksGemini Arena
Feb 05 202312:30 PM-1:30 PMU11-BBSt. Thomas PanthersAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 05 20232:30 PM-4:00 PMU18-ASarnia Lady StingAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 05 20234:00 PM-5:30 PMU18-AABluewater HawksAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 05 20237:30 PMU15-ASt. Thomas PanthersJoe Thornton Arena
Feb 06 20237:30 PM-8:30 PMU13-AWindsor WildcatsAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 11 20231:00 PMU11-BBSarnia Lady StingPASA (RBC Center Sarnia)
Feb 11 20234:30 PM-5:30 PMU15-BStratford AcesAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 12 202312:50 PMU11-BBWindsor WildcatsWindsor Family Credit Union Centre
Feb 12 20232:30 PM-4:00 PMU18-ABluewater HawksAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 12 20233:00 PMU13-BLucan IrishLucan Arena
Feb 12 20234:00 PM-5:30 PMU18-AAWindsor WildcatsAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 15 20237:00 PMU15-AChatham-Kent CrushErickson Arena
Feb 17 20236:45 PM-8:45 PMU22-AGrand Rapids GriffinsAtlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Feb 17 20237:45 PMU11-BBWindsor WildcatsTecumseh Arena
Feb 18 20232:30 PM-4:00 PMU15-ALambton AttackAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 18 20234:00 PM-5:30 PMU18-ABluewater HawksAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 18 20234:45 PMU13-AWindsor WildcatsForest Glade Arena
Feb 18 20237:30 PM-9:00 PMU22-AGrand Rapids GriffinsAtlas Tube Centre Rink C
Feb 19 202311:30 AM-12:30 PMU13-ALondon DevilettesAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 19 202312:30 PM-2:00 PMU18-ASarnia Lady StingAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 19 20232:30 PM-3:30 PMU11-BBSarnia Lady StingAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 19 20233:00 PMU18-AAWaterloo RavensRIM Park Piller's Ice Haus
Feb 19 20233:30 PM-4:30 PMU13-ALondon DevilettesAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 19 20234:00 PMU15-ALambton AttackBrooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre Complex
Feb 19 20234:30 PM-5:30 PMU15-BSt. Thomas PanthersAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 25 20232:30 PM-3:30 PMU13-BIlderton JetsAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 25 20233:30 PM-4:30 PMU15-BLondon DevilettesAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 25 20237:30 PM-9:00 PMU18-ALondon DevilettesAtlas Tube Centre Rink C
Feb 26 20231:30 PM-2:30 PMU13-BSt. Thomas PanthersAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 26 20232:30 PM-4:00 PMU15-ABluewater HawksAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 26 20234:00 PM-5:30 PMU18-AAChatham-Kent CrushAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Feb 26 20236:45 PMU18-ALondon DevilettesWestern Fair Sports Centre
Mar 01 20237:45 PM-9:15 PMU18-AChatham-Kent CrushAtlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Mar 03 20237:45 PM-8:45 PMU15-BWindsor WildcatsAtlas Tube Centre Rink B Shuren
Mar 04 20232:30 PM-3:30 PMU13-BSouthpoint StarsAtlas Tube Centre Rink A Rock
Mar 05 20235:30 PMU18-ALambton AttackGreenwoood(Petrolia) Arena
Mar 07 20237:30 PM-9:00 PMU15-AChatham-Kent CrushAtlas Tube Centre Rink C
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Lakeshore Lightning Girls Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from lakeshorelightning.com on Wednesday, February 1, 2023 at 8:22 PM