Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
Wednesday, October 18, 2017
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 Team Picture Days...October 12th to the Your are Visitor # 38345 for this season
 
 
 
 


Team and Individual Pictures

Team and individual pictures will be taken prior to your ice game or practice starting October 12 thru October 15th.



Goalie Clinics are Back!!

Lakeshore Lightning will be hosting goalie clinics again this season. The sessions will be at 6:30 PM at the Atlas Tube Center, Rock Rink on the following dates:

October 19th
November 9th
November 30th
December 21st
January 18th.



Sponsorship Opportunites Available

Any members of the Lakeshore Lightning and Essex Thunder hockey families who own a business or know of anyone who would wish to sponsor any of our hockey teams please contact JEFF EVON 519-564-2249 (text is best). This is a great way to help us keep our rising cost down and make playing our great sport more affordable for all‎, please consider sponsoring.

Thank you to all past ‎sponsors.

Lakeshore Lightning & Essex Thunder Executive


Recreation Subsidy

Recreation Subsidy Funding is available for children ages up to 17 years of age and seniors 55+ through Pathway to Potential and Canadian Tire Jumpstart Programs.

In Lakeshore Contact Recreation Services at 519-727-0470 ext. 513 to inquire if you qualify. In Essex, call the Town of Essex at 519-776-8992.

Upcoming Schedule For The Next 5 Days
Wednesday Oct 18 Thursday Oct 19 Friday Oct 20 Saturday Oct 21 Sunday Oct 22
Lakeshore Pee Wee White
Practice
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
Lakeshore Pee Wee Blue
Practice
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
Atom Travel B
Practice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Lakeshore Intermediate White
Road Game
5:00 PM
@ Essex Orange
Essex Rink B
Essex Intermediate Orange
Home Game
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
vs Lakeshore White
Essex Shaheen Rink (B)
PeeWee Travel A
Practice
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
PeeWee Travel BB
Practice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Bantam Travel A
Practice
6:45 PM-8:05 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Lakeshore Bantam White
Practice
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
Lakeshore Bantam Blue
Practice
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
Lakeshore Atom White
Practice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Lakeshore Atom Blue
Practice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Essex Atom Orange
Practice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Essex Shaheen Rink (B)
Essex Bantam Orange
Practice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Essex Shaheen Rink (B)
Bantam Travel BB
Practice
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Essex PeeWee Orange
Practice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Essex PeeWee White
Practice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Essex Atom Orange
Road Game
7:00 PM
@ Harrow Blue
Harrow
Essex Atom Orange
Home Game
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
vs Kent County
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Essex PeeWee White
Home Game
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
vs Amherstburg
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Essex PeeWee Orange
Home Game
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
vs Harrow White
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Lakeshore Intermediate White
Road Game
2:55 PM
@ Windsor #5
Forest Glade A
Lakeshore Intermediate Black
Road Game
3:10 PM
@ Tecumseh Orange
Forest Glade B
Essex Intermediate White
Road Game
4:25 PM
@ Windsor #4
Forest Glade A
Lakeshore Pee Wee Blue
Road Game
6:25 PM
@ Lasalle #1
South Windsor A
Lakeshore Pee Wee White
Road Game
7:00 PM
@ Kingsville
Kingsville
Lakeshore Bantam Blue
Road Game
7:30 PM
@ Lasalle #1
Vollmer A
Atom Travel B
Road Game
11:45 AM
@ London
London Sports Park
Essex Bantam Orange
Road Game
4:30 PM
@ Amherstburg
Amherstburg Libro B
Lakeshore Atom White
Road Game
4:30 PM
@ Southpoint
Wheatly
Lakeshore Intermediate Blue
Road Game
5:30 PM
@ Southpoint
Wheatly
Essex Intermediate Orange
Road Game
6:00 PM
@ Harrow Yellow
Harrow
Essex Intermediate White
Road Game
7:00 PM
@ Harrow Blue
Harrow