Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
Wednesday, December 13, 2017 Your are Visitor # 50883 for this season
 
 
 
 
Lightning Strikes in Stratford and the Thunder Rolls in Lakeshore
Essex Atom Lakeshore Champs Atom B Stratfor Champs Essex Bantam Lakeshore Champs



Goalie Clinics are Back!!

Lakeshore Lightning will be hosting goalie clinics again this season. The sessions will be at 6:30 PM at the Atlas Tube Center, Rock Rink on the following dates:

October 19th
November 9th
November 30th
December 21st
January 18th.



Sponsorship Opportunites Available

Any members of the Lakeshore Lightning and Essex Thunder hockey families who own a business or know of anyone who would wish to sponsor any of our hockey teams please contact JEFF EVON 519-564-2249 (text is best). This is a great way to help us keep our rising cost down and make playing our great sport more affordable for all‎, please consider sponsoring.

Thank you to all past ‎sponsors.

Lakeshore Lightning & Essex Thunder Executive


Recreation Subsidy

Recreation Subsidy Funding is available for children ages up to 17 years of age and seniors 55+ through Pathway to Potential and Canadian Tire Jumpstart Programs.

In Lakeshore Contact Recreation Services at 519-727-0470 ext. 513 to inquire if you qualify. In Essex, call the Town of Essex at 519-776-8992.

Upcoming Schedule For The Next 5 Days
Wednesday Dec 13 Thursday Dec 14 Friday Dec 15 Saturday Dec 16 Sunday Dec 17
Lakeshore Pee Wee White
Practice
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
Lakeshore Pee Wee Blue
Practice
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
Lakeshore Intermediate White
Road Game
5:00 PM
@ Essex Orange
Essex Rink B
Atom Travel B
Practice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Essex Intermediate Orange
Home Game
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
vs Lakeshore White
Essex Shaheen Rink (B)
PeeWee Travel A
Practice
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
PeeWee Travel BB
Practice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Bantam Travel A
Practice
6:45 PM-8:05 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Lakeshore Bantam White
Practice
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
Lakeshore Bantam Blue
Practice
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Atlas Tube Center B
Lakeshore Atom White
Practice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Lakeshore Atom Blue
Practice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Essex Atom Orange
Practice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Essex Shaheen Rink (B)
Essex Bantam Orange
Practice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Essex Shaheen Rink (B)
Bantam Travel BB
Practice
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Midget Travel BB
Practice
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Essex PeeWee Orange
Home Game
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
vs Tecumseh #3
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Lakeshore Pee Wee White
Home Game
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
vs Harrow
Atlas Tube Center B
Lakeshore Intermediate White
Home Game
6:15 PM-7:05 PM
vs Lakeshore Blue
Atlas Tube Center B
Lakeshore Intermediate Blue
Road Game
6:15 PM
@ Lakeshore White
ATC B
Essex Atom Orange
Road Game
7:00 PM
@ Harrow Blue
Harrow
Essex Intermediate Orange
Road Game
7:15 PM
@ Lakeshore Black
ATC B
Lakeshore Intermediate Black
Home Game
7:15 PM-8:05 PM
vs Essex Orange
Atlas Tube Center B
Essex PeeWee White
Road Game
8:00 PM
@ Kingsville
Kingsville
PeeWee Travel BB
Home Game
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
vs Bluewater
Atlas Tube Center B
Essex Atom Orange
Home Game
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
vs Lakeshore White
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Lakeshore Atom White
Road Game
10:00 AM
@ Essex Orange
Essex Rink A
Essex PeeWee Orange
Home Game
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
vs Lasalle #1
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Lakeshore Intermediate Black
Home Game
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
vs Tecumseh Red
Atlas Tube Center A
PeeWee Travel BB
Road Game
12:00 PM
@ Sarnia
RBC Sarnia
Essex PeeWee White
Home Game
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
vs Kent County
Essex UCCU Rink (A)
Lakeshore Pee Wee White
Practice
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Atom Travel B
Road Game
1:00 PM
@ Sarnia
RBC Sarnia
Lakeshore Atom Blue
Road Game
1:10 PM
@ Tecumseh
Tecumseh B
Lakeshore Intermediate White
Home Game
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
vs Windsor #4
Atlas Tube Center A
Lakeshore Pee Wee Blue
Road Game
2:10 PM
@ Tecumseh #3
Tecumseh B
Essex Intermediate Orange
Practice
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Atlas Tube Center A
Essex Bantam Orange
Home Game
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
vs Tecumseh #4
Atlas Tube Center A
Bantam Travel A
Road Game
4:15 PM
@ Windsor
Forest Glade A
PeeWee Travel A
Road Game
4:15 PM
@ London #2
London Sports Park
Bantam Travel BB
Home Game
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
vs Huron Heat
Atlas Tube Center A
Lakeshore Intermediate Blue
Road Game
5:10 PM
@ Windsor #5
Forest Glade B
Lakeshore Bantam Blue
Road Game
5:30 PM
@ Kent County
Ridgetown
Lakeshore Bantam White
Road Game
7:30 PM
@ Lasalle #2
Vollmer A
Essex Intermediate White
Road Game
8:30 PM
@ Windsor #3
South Windsor A
Midget Travel BB
Road Game
9:30 PM
@ Lambeth
Lambeth
Atom Travel B
Road Game
11:00 AM
@ Bluewater
Gemini Arena
Lakeshore Atom Blue
Home Game
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
vs Tecumseh
Atlas Tube Center A
Bantam Travel BB
Home Game
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
vs Wallaceburg
Atlas Tube Center A
PeeWee Travel BB
Road Game
1:15 PM
@ Bluewater
Gemini Arena
PeeWee Travel A
Home Game
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
vs TBD
Atlas Tube Center A
Bantam Travel A
Home Game
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
vs Woodstock
Atlas Tube Center A
Midget Travel BB
Home Game
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs Sarnia
Atlas Tube Center A
Lakeshore Bantam White
Road Game
5:30 PM
@ Southpoint
Wheatly